Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

5 individual records. 5 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainBeaufort2022-05-2520Jim Petranka and Becky Elkin2Recording
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainBeaufort2010-09-261K. Bischof2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisBeaufort1990-07-261Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisBeaufort1972-07-316Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainBeaufort1948-07-312BB Brandt4Collection