Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

6 individual records. 5 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisBladen1977-08-191Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisBladen1977-06-144Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainBladen1972-07-061WM Palmer, S Alford, CA Leibrandt4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainBladen1971-06-123WM Palmer and ED Bruner4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainBladen1956-03-111DA Adams4Collection