Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

8 individual records. 8 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainBrunswickBI2024-05-182Tom Howard1Sight
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisBrunswick1976-05-201Collector(s): Richard D. Sage, F. Birkhead4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainBrunswick1971-06-121GK Watkins4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainBrunswick1965-06-112WM Palmer and FF Snelson4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1950-08-201BB Brandt4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisBrunswick1939-08-304RICHMOND, NEIL D AND N BAYARD GREEN4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainBrunswick0000-00-0013Literature
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainBrunswick0000-00-0013Literature