Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

25 individual records. 25 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCarteret2023-06-131R. Newman2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCarteret2020-11-201R. Newman1Sight
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCarteret2005-07-142Curtis J. Schmidt4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCarteret1969-08-041WM Palmer, P Moran, A Massey4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCarteretBI1969-08-045WM Palmer, P Moran, A Massey4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCarteret1964-08-302Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCarteret1960-06-211WM Palmer4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCarteret1958-09-032WM Palmer and JE Buffaloe4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCarteret1953-08-063BB Brandt4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCarteret1950-07-301R. B. Loomis4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCarteret1950-07-271HAROLD DUNDEE4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCarteret1950-07-011H.A. Dundee, D. Saunders, R. Bames4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCarteretBI1946-08-2020EE Brown4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCarteret1939-07-071WL Engels4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCarteret0000-00-005PE Moran4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCarteret0000-00-001Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCarteret0000-00-001James G. Shute4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCarteret0000-00-001R.B. Loomis & M. Baker4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCarteret0000-00-0013Literature
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCarteret0000-00-0013Literature
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCarteret0000-00-0013Literature
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCarteret0000-00-0013Literature
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCarteret0000-00-0013Literature
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCarteret0000-00-0013Literature
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCarteretBI0000-00-0013Literature