Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

4 individual records. 4 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPiedmontChatham2008-09-011M. Crossman2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPiedmontChatham1972-09-172SL Alford4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPiedmontChatham1972-07-111S Alford4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPiedmontChatham1965-07-211RM Johnson and IL Garren4Collection