Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

6 individual records. 5 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisColumbus1992-09-261Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainColumbus1979-07-281Keith Douglas4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisColumbus1975-06-271Rohde, F.4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisColumbus1952-03-301Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisColumbus1933-07-032Not given4Collection