Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

11 individual records. 8 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCraven2005-07-141Curtis J. Schmidt4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCraven1971-07-241Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCraven1952-01-131Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCraven1940-09-081MORRISON, FRED D4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCraven0000-00-0013Literature
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCraven0000-00-0013Literature
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCraven0000-00-0013Literature
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCraven0000-00-0013Literature