Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

4 individual records. 3 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCurrituckBIU2016-04-061Alvin L. Braswell4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCurrituck1980-06-131Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainCurrituckBI0000-00-0013Literature