Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

18 individual records. 18 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainDare2018-05-091Morgan Freese2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainDare2017-08-085Morgan Freese2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainDare2009-07-067N. Ward2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainDareBIL2002-09-071R. Wayne Van Devender4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainDareBIU1987-05-271Alvin L. Braswell, Jeffrey C. Beane, Henrietta List4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainDareBIU1987-05-271Alvin L. Braswell, Jeffrey C. Beane4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainDare1975-07-041J Steiner and W Gutzke4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisDare1972-05-142James Draper Lazell Jr.4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisDare1971-06-231James Draper Lazell Jr.4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisDare1970-05-131James Draper Lazell Jr.4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainDareBIU1964-06-181Joseph R. Bailey, Mickey Bailey, Donald M. Davis and students4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainDareBIU1960-08-012CL Gifford4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainDareBIU1960-06-073JF Parnell4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainDareBIL1958-07-031JB Funderburg4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisDare1957-09-021Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisDare0000-00-006Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainDare0000-00-0013Literature
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainDare0000-00-0013Literature