Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

7 individual records. 7 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainDuplin2017-10-091Alvin L. Braswell, Michael Burchell, Jack Kurki-Fox4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainDuplin1971-10-091DL Stephan4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainDuplin1970-08-211DL Stephan4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainDuplin1970-07-221JH Reynolds4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainDuplin1969-07-121DL Stephan4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainDuplin1968-07-111WM Palmer and MM Browne4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainDuplin0000-00-0013Literature