Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

8 individual records. 8 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPiedmontDurham2022-06-305Steve Hall1Heard
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPiedmontDurham2016-07-261Morgan Freese2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisDurham1933-07-141Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisDurham0000-00-006McCollum and Fauth4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisDurham0000-00-001McCollum, S. Andrew4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPiedmontDurham0000-00-0013Literature
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPiedmontDurham0000-00-0013Literature
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPiedmontDurham0000-00-0013Literature