Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

17 individual records. 16 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainGates2016-08-251j.wyche2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainGates2016-08-085j.wyche2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainGates2016-07-301j.wyche2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainGates2014-08-262F. Williams, S. Williams2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainGates2013-06-121j.wyche2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainGates2013-06-1140j.wyche2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainGates2012-07-215J. Wyche52Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainGates2012-05-081J. Wyche2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainGates2011-06-071Jane Wyche2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainGates2011-06-021Jane Wyche2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainGates2010-06-291Jane Wyche2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisGates1987-05-221Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisGates1976-09-151Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisGates1973-07-225Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisGates1946-04-261Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainGates0000-00-0013Literature