Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

3 individual records. 3 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainHertford1967-07-301MM Browne4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainHertford1965-07-181MM Browne4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainHertford1965-07-182MM Browne4Collection