Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

11 individual records. 11 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainHyde2018-12-301Jeffrey C. Beane, Stephanie J. Horton, Lloyd F. Lewis4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisHyde1990-07-281Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainHyde1990-07-275R. Wayne Van Devender4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainHyde1982-03-001Paul E. Feaver, NCSU Herp Class4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainHyde1974-06-145Joseph C. Mitchell4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainHyde1968-04-061WM Palmer, BS Martof, Herp Class4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainHyde1962-05-061ED Bruner4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainHyde1962-02-242JR Paul4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisHyde1938-06-192CLANTON, WESLEY4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisHyde1938-04-125CLANTON, WESLEY4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisHyde1936-09-041WESLEY CLANTON4Collection