Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

8 individual records. 8 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisJones2005-07-161Curtis J. Schmidt4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisJones1996-08-185Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisJones1993-08-071Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisJones1978-07-301Karl Forsgaard, LMontecino4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisJones1973-06-265Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainJones1972-04-231WM Palmer and D Terry4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainJones1970-08-113WM Palmer and PE Moran4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainJones1970-04-261WM Palmer, AL Braswell, D Terry4Collection