Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

18 individual records. 18 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainNew Hanover2021-05-012Morgan Freese2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisNew Hanover1982-07-271Sanderson, William4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1980-04-131Joseph K. Williams, R. Wayne Van Devender4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisNew Hanover1976-04-245Collector(s): Richard D. Sage, B. Harrison, D. L. Stephan4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisNew Hanover1975-06-182Gregory O. Vigle4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1972-05-142CA Leibrandt4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1972-05-131CH Leibrandt4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1971-08-122CA Leibrandt4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1971-07-271CA Leibrandt4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1971-07-082CA Leibrandt and AC Thomas4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1971-07-071CA Leibrandt and AC Thomas4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1959-08-293DE Whitehead4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1950-05-072JB Funderburg4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1950-05-071JB Funderburg4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisNew Hanover1938-08-131CONANT, ROGER4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisNew Hanover1922-01-011Mrs. J.H. Cummings4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainNew Hanover0000-00-0013Literature
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainNew Hanover0000-00-0013Literature