Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

4 individual records. 4 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainOnslow2018-05-291Hunter Phillips2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainOnslow1969-07-231GS Grant4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainOnslow1966-08-052JH Hunt4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisOnslow1942-07-081FRED S BARKALOW JR4Collection