Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

8 individual records. 8 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPiedmontOrange2021-07-1120Steve Hall and Savannah Hall2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPiedmontOrange1984-00-005Steve Hall2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPiedmontOrange1963-08-0133TD Murphy4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPiedmontOrange1963-07-233TD Murphy4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPiedmontOrange1963-07-021TD Murphy and J Harrison4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPiedmontOrange0000-00-001Steve Hall3Literature
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPiedmontOrange0000-00-001Steve Hall3Literature
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPiedmontOrange0000-00-001Steve Hall3Literature