Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

9 individual records. 9 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainPamlico1968-07-262DM Lewis4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainPamlico1968-07-091DM Lewis4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainPamlico1967-08-131DM Lewis4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainPamlico1967-06-191DM Lewis4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainPamlico1966-08-052RM Johnson4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainPamlico1966-07-311DM Lewis4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainPamlico1965-06-241RD Miller4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPamlico1952-01-133Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPamlico1952-01-121Not given4Collection