Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

4 individual records. 4 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainPender1990-10-041Ken Edgar4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainPenderBI1969-06-151GS Grant4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainPender0000-00-001Steve Hall3Literature
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainPender0000-00-001Steve Hall3Literature