Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

5 individual records. 5 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPitt2005-02-171ROSS, MK 0804Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPitt1998-09-261Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPitt1998-05-082Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPitt1979-05-092FREED, PAUL S4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPitt1979-05-072FREED, PAUL S4Collection