Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

3 individual records. 3 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisLow MountainsPolk2024-04-302Andrew W. Jones, Atley Elliott2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisLow MountainsPolk2023-06-2230Andrew W. Jones2Photo/Spectrogram
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisPiedmontPolk2017-08-291Ronnie Jay Hartwell2Literature