Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

6 individual records. 6 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainRichmond1996-09-016R. Wayne Van Devender, Kurt O. Reinhart, Andrew S. Baldwin, William M. Hicks4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisRichmond1992-07-231Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainRichmond1992-07-001R. Wayne Van Devender4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisRichmond1983-06-291WINDGASSEN, H; , B4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainRichmond1979-06-302M Goehle4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisRichmond1962-08-0312R L HUMPHRIES4Collection