Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

5 individual records. 5 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainRobeson1972-05-291WM Palmer, E Bruner, G Dillon, et al.4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainRobeson1972-05-291WM Palmer, E Bruner, G Dillon, et al.4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainRobeson1972-05-291WM Palmer, E Bruner, G Dillon, et al.4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisRobeson1960-05-012Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisRobeson0000-00-002Not given4Collection