Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

7 individual records. 7 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisScotland1990-06-011Not given4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainScotland1983-03-191R. Wayne Van Devender4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainScotland1980-07-051R. Wayne Van Devender4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainScotland1972-04-291DL Stephan4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainScotland1967-05-271WM Palmer and LD Dunnagan4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisScotland1962-07-212R L HUMPHRIES4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisScotland1960-05-3011Not given4Collection