Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

7 individual records. 7 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainTyrrell1972-08-041WM Palmer, CA Leibrandt, DL Stephan4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainTyrrell1971-06-136DL Stephan4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisTyrrell1968-07-041James Draper Lazell Jr.4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainTyrrell1967-07-291WM Palmer and JH Hunt4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisTyrrell1966-06-201Arndt; Drumstad4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainTyrrell1959-07-311DE Whitehead4Collection
21.0Gastrophryne carolinensisCoastal PlainTyrrell1959-07-301RP Rogers4Collection