Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

8 individual records. 8 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
27.0Lithobates palustrisLow MountainsAlleghany2018-09-251Jeffrey C. Beane, Jeffrey G. Hall, Robert A. Davis, David T. Sawyer4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisLow MountainsAlleghany2016-09-221Jeffrey C. Beane, Jeffrey G. Hall, Donald J. Newman, David T. Sawyer4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisLow MountainsAlleghany2016-09-221Jeffrey C. Beane, Jeffrey G. Hall, Donald J. Newman, David T. Sawyer4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisLow MountainsAlleghany2016-09-211Jeffrey C. Beane, Jeffrey G. Hall, Donald J. Newman, David T. Sawyer4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisLow MountainsAlleghany2002-06-061JC Beane and DS Dombrowski4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisLow MountainsAlleghany1976-04-172JW Steiner4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisLow MountainsAlleghany1949-06-271JR Bailey and JR Charles4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisLow MountainsAlleghany0000-00-0013Literature