Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

5 individual records. 5 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
27.0Lithobates palustrisCoastal PlainBeaufort1954-04-241Baker, Pitts, and Chapman4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisCoastal PlainBeaufort1954-04-242Baker, Pitts, and Chapman4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisCoastal PlainBeaufort1954-04-232Yelverton and Barnes4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisBeaufort1933-03-1617B. B. Brandt4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisCoastal PlainBeaufort1933-03-001BB Brandt4Collection