Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

10 individual records. 10 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontDurham2021-08-134H. Quay2Photo/Spectrogram
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontDurham2012-09-031John Petranka2Photo/Spectrogram
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontDurham2009-06-241Owen McConnell2Photo/Spectrogram
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontDurham0000-00-0013Literature
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontDurham0000-00-0013Literature
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontDurham0000-00-0013Literature
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontDurham0000-00-0013Literature
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontDurham0000-00-0013Literature
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontDurham0000-00-0013Literature
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontDurham0000-00-0013Literature