Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

3 individual records. 3 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontGranville2017-07-171Owen McConnell2Photo/Spectrogram
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontGranville1998-03-111JC Beane, JT Finnegan, Harry LeGrand4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontGranville0000-00-0013Literature