Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

4 individual records. 4 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
27.0Lithobates palustrisLow MountainsMacon1971-07-031DL Stephan4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisMacon1968-05-251D. W. Kaufman4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisMacon1955-04-031Not given4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisLow MountainsMacon0000-00-0013Literature