Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

6 individual records. 6 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontRandolph2003-08-041TJ Morgan4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontRandolph2003-07-171TJ Morgan4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontRandolph1989-03-061RW Gaul Jr.4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontRandolph1973-07-311William M. Palmer, Carl A. Leibrandt4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontRandolph1971-04-291ET Upchurch4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontRandolph0000-00-0013Literature