Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

4 individual records. 4 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
27.0Lithobates palustrisCoastal PlainRichmond2006-07-141JC Beane4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisCoastal PlainRichmond2006-06-101JC Beane and WM Baker4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisCoastal PlainRichmond1969-11-252RD Flynt4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisCoastal PlainRichmond0000-00-0013Literature