Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

5 individual records. 5 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
27.0Lithobates palustrisCoastal PlainSampson2018-10-021Christopher K. Akcali4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisCoastal PlainSampson2018-09-291Christopher K. Akcali4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisCoastal PlainSampson2018-09-251Christopher K. Akcali4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisCoastal PlainSampson2015-09-291Christopher K. Akcali4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisCoastal PlainSampson0000-00-0013Literature