Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

24 individual records. 24 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake2019-03-191Alvin L. Braswell4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake2016-09-211Alvin L. Braswell4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake2016-07-071Alvin L. Braswell4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake2001-06-011JC Beane4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake1995-07-002Alvin L. Braswell4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake1972-06-074DL Stephan4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake1971-06-281DL Stephan4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake1971-03-151ET Upchurch4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake1969-11-201AL Braswell and RD Flynt4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake1969-04-114AL Braswell4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake1969-03-232AL Braswell4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake1968-03-163AP McConnell4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake1966-03-143WM Palmer4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake1962-02-221DE Whitehead4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake1961-04-231JR Paul and RF Soots4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake1960-08-161GA Hurst4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake1960-08-151GA Hurst4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake1960-08-121GA Hurst4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake1959-08-051JW Johnson4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake1925-02-211F Sherman4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake1923-11-091Clement S. Brimley4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake1923-07-241Clement S. Brimley4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake1919-06-193Clement S. Brimley4Collection
27.0Lithobates palustrisPiedmontWake0000-00-001WM Palmer4Collection