Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

10 individual records. 9 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBeaufort2014-05-081Nathan A. Shepard4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusBeaufort2012-06-052Barrow, Lisa; Michelsohn, Moses4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusBeaufort1974-07-268Collector(s): Richard D. Sage4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBeaufort1953-08-301Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBeaufort1950-05-211JR Charles4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBeaufort1950-04-291BB Brandt, Cathey, Charles4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusBeaufort1933-02-191B B BRANDT4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusBeaufort1933-02-193B.B. Brandt4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusBeaufort0000-00-005B. B. Brandt4Collection