Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

62 individual records. 60 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick2017-05-071Nathan A. Shepard, W. Jeffrey Humphries et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick2016-03-181Alvin L. Braswell, Michael Burchell, Jack Kurki-Fox4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick2001-03-144AL Braswell and J Finnegan4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-051JM Youmans4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-03-192JM Youmans4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-02-25136JM Youmans4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusBrunswick1993-09-261Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusBrunswick1992-05-273Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-05-087AL Braswell & SD Smith4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1977-09-073hm wilbur4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1977-03-103hm wilbur4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1977-03-102HM Wilbur, J Travis, and P Morin4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusBrunswick1976-08-201Collector(s): W. S. Birkhead4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1976-06-051Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1976-04-032HM Wilbur and Zoo 2044Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1976-03-204JR Bailey4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1976-03-203Jr Bailey and class4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1976-03-204JR Bailey4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusBrunswick1976-03-131Bogart, J.P.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1974-06-274HM Wilbur and DI Rubenstein4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1974-06-261HM Wilbur and DI Rubenstein4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1974-06-262HM Wilbur and DI Rubenstein4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1974-05-021HM Wilbur et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1974-04-061HM Wilbur and Zoo 2044Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1974-04-06129HM Wilbur and Zoo 204L4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1974-04-051HM Wilbur and Zoo 204L4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1974-04-051HM Wilbur and Zoo 2044Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1974-04-05300HM Wilbur and Zoo 204L4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1973-05-1244William M. Palmer, Alvin L. Braswell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1973-05-1210William M. Palmer, Alvin L. Braswell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1968-08-111Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1968-08-091Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1968-08-081Jr Bailey and class4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1968-08-081Jr Bailey and class4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1967-07-1710Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1967-06-281T Murphy and Zoo 2264Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1966-07-212A Sharer and Zoo 2264Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1966-07-191A Sharer and Zoo 2264Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1966-02-121WM Palmer and JD Kane4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1966-02-121WM Palmer and JD Kane4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1966-02-125William M. Palmer, JD Kane4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1966-02-123William M. Palmer, JD Kane4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1965-07-121A Sharer and Zoo 2264Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1965-07-121A Sharer and Zoo 2264Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1965-06-111WM Palmer and FF Snelson4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1962-07-191Jr Bailey and class4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1962-07-171Jr Bailey and class4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1962-07-151DC Burkhardt4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1960-07-271Duke Univ. Zoo Class4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1958-04-265Jr Bailey and class4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1955-09-241EE Brown4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1952-03-141EE Brown4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1950-09-241EE Brown4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1950-03-261EE Brown4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1950-03-261EE Brown4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1949-10-161EE Brown4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusBrunswick1949-03-291Edward C. Raney; Royal D. Suttkus; Howard Evans; Robert M. Roecker4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick1941-00-001EE Brown4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusBrunswick0000-00-004Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainBrunswick0000-00-0013Literature