Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

8 individual records. 8 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontChatham1972-09-171SL Alford4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontChatham1972-08-041Stanley L. Alford4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontChatham1972-07-111S Alford4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontChatham1966-04-192HM Wilbur, DM Davis, D Yeaton4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusChatham1940-04-061Edward C. Raney4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontChatham0000-00-001Steve Hall3Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontChatham0000-00-001Steve Hall3Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontChatham0000-00-001Steve Hall3Literature