Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

13 individual records. 13 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainColumbus2005-05-192V Baker & R Savage4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusColumbus2002-11-091Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusColumbus1992-09-261Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusColumbus1992-05-273Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainColumbus1977-00-005J Travis4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainColumbus1976-03-212Jr Bailey and class4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainColumbus1976-03-2117JR Bailey, A Patterson et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainColumbus1974-04-051HM Wilbur and Zoo 2044Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainColumbus1972-09-161SL Alford4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainColumbus1966-04-013Jr Bailey and class4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainColumbus1966-03-311Jr Bailey and class4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainColumbus1950-07-091EE Brown4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusColumbus1941-03-311Edward C. Raney4Collection