Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

37 individual records. 30 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven1999-05-264JC Mitchell & J Hall4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven1999-05-269JC Mitchell & J Hall4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven1999-05-052JC Mitchell & J Hall4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven1999-05-056JC Mitchell & J Hall4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven1999-05-043JC Mitchell & J Hall4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCraven1992-05-251Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCraven1992-05-241Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCraven1978-07-301Karl Forsgaard, LMontecino4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven1972-03-231Jr Bailey and class4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven1971-07-1436JR Harrison and Zoo 2264Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven1971-07-144JR Harrison and Zoo 2264Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven1970-08-244PE Moran4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven1970-04-2448JR Bailey and Zoo class4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven1966-10-082MR Crosbyl 4A4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven1952-04-252Hester, Pitts, Noble4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven1940-09-001JF Wilson4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven1923-05-151Clement S. Brimley4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven1901-12-271FS Sherman4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCraven0000-00-002James G. Shute4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCraven0000-00-0013Literature