Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

10 individual records. 10 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCumberland2005-03-061V Baker & R Savage4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCumberland2000-07-081GS Grant4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCumberland2000-07-073GS Grant4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCumberland2000-07-022GS Grant4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCumberland2000-07-022GS Grant4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCumberland1949-03-311Edward C. Raney; Royal D. Suttkus; Howard Evans; Robert M. Roecker4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCumberland0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCumberland0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCumberland0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCumberland0000-00-0013Literature