Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

19 individual records. 16 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCurrituckBIU2016-04-0710Alvin L. Braswell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCurrituckBIU2016-04-072Alvin L. Braswell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCurrituckBIU2016-04-0624Alvin L. Braswell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCurrituckBIU2016-04-062Alvin L. Braswell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCurrituckBIU2014-04-251Alvin L. Braswell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCurrituckBI1987-06-132DJ Schwab4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCurrituckBI1987-04-122DJ Schwab and T Padgett4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCurrituckBI1987-03-211Donald J. Schwab4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCurrituckBI1987-03-082DJ Schwab and T Padgett4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCurrituckBI1986-10-051DJ Schwab4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCurrituck1981-03-141Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCurrituck1964-06-161JR Bailey, DM Davis, class4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCurrituck1956-02-121J Davis4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCurrituck1947-04-041Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCurrituck1947-04-031Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainCurrituckBI0000-00-0013Literature