Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

10 individual records. 10 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusDuplin2012-06-041Barrow, Lisa; Michelsohn, Moses4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainDuplin2005-06-081GS Grant4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainDuplin2005-04-283GS Grant4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainDuplin2005-04-224GS Grant4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainDuplin1970-07-081JH Reynolds4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainDuplin1960-03-291Duke Univ. Zoo Class4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusDuplin1915-07-101Karl P. Schmidt4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainDuplin0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainDuplin0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainDuplin0000-00-0013Literature