Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

14 individual records. 14 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontDurham2022-07-221Steve Hall2Photo/Spectrogram
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontDurham2014-03-1115Owen McConnell2Photo/Spectrogram
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontDurham2013-03-1120Owen McConnell2Photo/Spectrogram
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontDurham1962-10-161LR McCloskey4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontDurham1960-07-111Duke Univ. Zoo Class4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontDurham1960-02-061TD Murphy4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontDurham1958-03-101Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontDurham1958-02-262Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontDurham1948-03-193JR Bailey and AT Davison4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusDurham1933-07-142Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontDurham0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontDurham0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontDurham0000-00-0013Literature
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontDurham0000-00-0013Literature