Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

12 individual records. 12 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontGaston1966-06-241TD Murphy4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontGaston1963-08-101TD Murphy4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontGaston1963-07-181TD Murphy4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontGaston1963-05-121TD Murphy4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontGaston1963-03-162TD Murphy4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontGaston1962-07-211T and B Murphy4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontGaston1962-07-212T Murphy, R and J Brooks4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontGaston1961-07-291T, B and D Murphy4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontGaston1960-06-241T Murphy and CE Brooks4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontGaston1960-06-031T and B Murphy4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontGaston1960-04-021T, W and L Murphy4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontGaston0000-00-0013Literature