Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

5 individual records. 4 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainGates1971-09-164WM Palmer and MM Browne4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusGates1940-03-231Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusGates0000-00-001Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainGates0000-00-0013Literature