Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

3 individual records. 3 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontGranville2017-06-222Alvin L. Braswell, Jack Kurki-Fox et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontGranville2016-03-074Alvin L. Braswell, Michael Burchell, Jack Kurki-Fox4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusPiedmontGranville2016-03-078Alvin L. Braswell, Michael Burchell, Jack Kurki-Fox4Collection