Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

5 individual records. 5 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHoke2009-05-021JC Beane et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHoke1995-04-226JC Beane et al.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHoke1967-03-061DM Davis, M Fedek, C Cook4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHoke1967-03-061DM Davis, M Fedek, C Cook4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHoke1949-04-231EE Brown4Collection