Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

25 individual records. 24 records are shown. Some records are grouped by date, site, and t1.collector.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHyde2022-02-1820Jim Petranka and Becky Elkin2Recording
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHyde2019-02-131Bryan L. Stuart, Alvin L. Braswell, Hannah E. Som4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHyde2018-12-281Alvin L. Braswell, Bryan L. Stuart4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHyde2018-12-281Alvin L. Braswell, Bryan L. Stuart4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHyde2018-05-161Bryan L. Stuart4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHyde2018-05-161Bryan L. Stuart4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHyde2018-05-161Bryan L. Stuart4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHyde2013-09-031Jeffrey C. Beane, Bryan L. Stuart, Jennifer A. Sheridan4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHyde1998-05-011JP Kelly and EA Hajnos4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusHyde1994-04-011Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusHyde1989-03-181Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHyde1974-06-141W.B. Hadley4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHyde1974-06-131Joseph C. Mitchell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusHyde1970-08-271James Draper Lazell Jr.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusHyde1970-08-251James Draper Lazell Jr.4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHyde1968-04-061WM Palmer, BS Martof, Herp Class4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHyde1968-04-053R Futrell4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHyde1965-07-195RM Johnson and IL Garren4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHyde1962-02-241JR Paul4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHyde1948-08-061HT Davis4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusHyde1937-02-091WESLEY CLANTON4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusHyde1936-10-091WESLEY CLANTON4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHyde0000-00-211C Blem & class4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainHyde0000-00-0013Literature