Amphibians of North Carolina
Amphibians of North Carolina - Search
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Collector
Vetting Level-11234
NHP StatusESCSRTW2W3W4W5[SR][W]
Sort by:sciNamedateregioncounty

8 individual records. 8 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNamestate statusregioncountycounty splitdatenumbercollectorvetting levelobsTypeweblink
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusJohnston2012-06-072Barrow, Lisa; Michelsohn, Moses4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainJohnston1971-09-119DL Stephan4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainJohnston1966-03-141HM Wilbur and D Osgood4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainJohnston1966-03-041HM Wilbur and P Haas4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainJohnston1966-03-041HM Wilbur and P Haas4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainJohnston1963-06-081PN Bartlett4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainJohnston1948-05-251Not given4Collection
28.0Lithobates sphenocephalusCoastal PlainJohnston1923-11-191Clement S. Brimley and WB Mabee4Collection